MPL Malaysia S18
Season heroes
112 maps · team draft records
Team drafts support hero totals. Player stats require named match records.
| Hero | Picks ↓ | W | L | WR | Bans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 30 | 32 | 48.4% | — | |
| 61 | 29 | 32 | 47.5% | — | |
| 60 | 33 | 27 | 55.0% | — | |
| 47 | 31 | 16 | 66.0% | — | |
| 42 | 19 | 23 | 45.2% | — | |
| 41 | 24 | 17 | 58.5% | — | |
| 41 | 23 | 18 | 56.1% | — | |
| 38 | 18 | 20 | 47.4% | — | |
| 34 | 17 | 17 | 50.0% | — | |
| 32 | 12 | 20 | 37.5% | — | |
| 31 | 17 | 14 | 54.8% | — | |
| 30 | 9 | 21 | 30.0% | — | |
| 30 | 18 | 12 | 60.0% | — | |
| 30 | 16 | 14 | 53.3% | — | |
| 29 | 15 | 14 | 51.7% | — | |
| 29 | 11 | 18 | 37.9% | — | |
| 24 | 14 | 10 | 58.3% | — | |
| 23 | 11 | 12 | 47.8% | — | |
| 21 | 10 | 11 | 47.6% | — | |
| 21 | 12 | 9 | 57.1% | — | |
| 20 | 8 | 12 | 40.0% | — | |
| 20 | 10 | 10 | 50.0% | — | |
| 20 | 9 | 11 | 45.0% | — | |
| 18 | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | — | |
| 18 | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | — | |
| 17 | 8 | 9 | 47.1% | — | |
| 15 | 9 | 6 | 60.0% | — | |
| 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | — | |
| 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | — | |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | — | |
| 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% | — | |
| 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | — | |
| 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | — | |
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 25.0% | — | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | — | |
| 10 | 1 | 9 | 10.0% | — | |
| 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | — | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | — | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | — | |
| 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | — | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | — | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | — | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | — | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | — | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | — | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | — | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | — | |
| 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | — | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | — | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | — | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | — | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | — | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | — | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | — | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | — | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | — | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | — | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | — | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | — | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | — | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | — | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | — | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | — | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — |
Season coverage
| Season | Series | Draft maps | Coverage | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPL Malaysia S18 | 46 | 112/112 | 100.0% | Imported scorecards |
| MPL Malaysia S17 | 64 | 164/164 | 100.0% | Imported scorecards |
| MPL Malaysia S16 | 53 | 138/138 | 100.0% | Imported scorecards |
| MPL Malaysia S15 | 53 | 141/141 | 100.0% | Published team drafts |
| MPL Malaysia S14 | 53 | 143/143 | 100.0% | Published team drafts |
| MPL Malaysia S13 | 53 | 143/143 | 100.0% | Published team drafts |
| MPL Malaysia S12 | 55 | 145/145 | 100.0% | Published team drafts |
| MPL Malaysia S11 | 56 | 142/142 | 100.0% | Published team drafts |
| MPL Malaysia S10 | 75 | 189/189 | 100.0% | Published team drafts |
| MPL Malaysia S9 | 75 | 194/194 | 100.0% | Published team drafts |
| MPL Malaysia S8 | 75 | 186/186 | 100.0% | Published team drafts |
| MPL Malaysia S7 | 75 | 187/187 | 100.0% | Published team drafts |
| MPL MYSG S6 | 55 | 130/130 | 100.0% | Published team drafts |
| MPL MYSG S5 | 55 | 4/136 | 2.9% | Reviewed team drafts |
| MPL MYSG S4 | 55 | 137/137 | 100.0% | Imported scorecards |
| MPL MYSG S3 | 55 | 4/136 | 2.9% | Imported scorecards |
| MPL MYSG S2 | 59 | 5/140 | 3.6% | Imported scorecards |
| MPL MYSG S1 | 59 | 2/123 | 1.6% | Imported scorecards |
Coverage = drafts ÷ source-recorded played maps; walkovers are excluded. Player/KDA coverage differs. WR = W ÷ (W + L). Bans count recorded entries; missing bans show —. 0 filtered maps contain ban records. Published source mistakes and missing fields can limit coverage. Hero links show the smaller cohort with named player records.
Credits